Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Greater Thumb Conference: 2023 SEASON

See more information on your team by clicking the name of the school under their logo

                 Reese                     Vassar               Laker                 Cass City  

                             Unionville-Sebewaing               Caro

 

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

 

GREATER THUMB CONFERENCE: WEST DIVISION

TEAM

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL  WINS

TOTAL 

LOSSES

PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

CASS CITY

(5-5)

5 0 8 3 35.333 7 15

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT LAKER

(10-2)

4 1 5 5 30.222 7 26

REESE

(2-7)

3 2 4 5 24.111 8 37

VASSAR

(4-5)

1 4 3 6 16.667 8 50

CARO

(1-8)

1 4 3 6 19.667 6 53

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING

(2-7)

1 4 1 8 16.222 8 52

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Millington 32 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 3

Cass City 38 vs Bad Axe 8

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 14

Sandusky 36 vs Reese 28

Algonac 29 vs Vassar 14

Marlette 22 vs Caro 2

 

WEEK 2

Harbor Beach 28 vs Cass City 14

Ubly 42 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Bad Axe 22 vs Reese 16

Sandusky 46 vs Vassar 0

Marlette 50 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 14

Caro 44 vs Memphis 0

 

WEEK 3

Cass City 50 vs Caro 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 41 vs Vassar 6

Reese 30 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 16

 

WEEK 4

Cass City 38 vs Reese 6

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 51 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 14

Caro 34 vs Vassar 7

 

WEEK 5

Cass City 46 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 49 vs Caro 12

Reese 45 vs Vassar 6

 

WEEK 6

Cass City 62 vs Vassar 0

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 42 vs Reese 6

Unionville-Sebewaing 34 vs Caro 14

 

WEEK 7

Cass City 26 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 12

Reese 44 vs Caro 0

Vassar 14 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 8

 

WEEK 8

Ubly 42 vs Cass City 8

Harbor Beach 18 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 6

Marlette 32 vs Reese 6

Sandusky 24 vs Caro 0

Bad Axe 44 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 28

Vassar 35 vs Memphis 0

 

WEEK 9

Cass City 22 vs Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 21

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 24 vs Bad Axe 14

Reese 56 vs Otisville LakeVille Memorial 6

Caro 22 vs Mt. Morris 14

Sandusky 42 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 14

Vassar 32 vs Genesee 6

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

7-3-2: Cass City 28 vs Sandusky 0

7-3-2: Millington 35 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

 

DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

7-3-2: Millington 21 vs Cass City 20

 

See more information on your team by clicking the name of the school under their logo

               Ubly                   Harbor Beach         Marlette           Sandusky

                                             Memphis                                     Bad Axe

GREATER THUMB CONFERENCE: EAST DIVISION

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

TEAM

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL WINS

TOTAL 

LOSSES

PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

UBLY

(13-1)

5 0 14 0 44.444 8 3

HARBOR BEACH

(8-2)

4 1 9 1 41.111 8 6

MARLETTE

(5-5)

3 2 7 3 34 8 18

SANDUSKY

(3-6)

2 3 6 4 30.667 7 24

BAD AXE

(6-4)

1 4 3 6 22.333 7 42

MEMPHIS

(0-9)

0 5 1 8 14.889 8 55

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Cass City 38 vs Bad Axe 8

Ubly 50 vs Clarkston Everest Collegiate 13

Harbor Beach 22 vs Marine City Cardinal Mooney 13

Marlette 22 vs Caro 2

Sandusky 36 vs Reese 28

Memphis 41 vs Genesee 0

 

WEEK 2

Ubly 42 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Harbor Beach 28 vs Cass City 14

Sandusky 46 vs Vassar 0

Bad Axe 22 vs Reese 16

Marlette 50 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 14

Caro 44 vs Memphis 0

 

WEEK 3

Ubly 34 vs Marlette 12

Harbor Beach 57 vs Bad Axe 12

Sandusky 38 vs Memphis 6

 

WEEK 4

Ubly 56 vs Harbor Beach 20

Marlette 38 vs Sandusky 28

Bad Axe 40 vs Memphis 13

 

WEEK 5

Ubly 63 vs Memphis 0

Harbor Beach 22 vs Marlette 6

Sandusky 32 vs Bad Axe 14

 

WEEK 6

Ubly 44 vs Bad Axe 6

Harbor Beach 42 vs Sandusky 12

Marlette 65 vs Memphis 8

 

WEEK 7

Ubly 39 vs Sandusky 8

Harbor Beach 60 vs Memphis 6

Marlette 32 vs Bad Axe 8

 

WEEK 8

Ubly 42 vs Cass City 8

Harbor Beach 18 vs Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 6

Marlette 32 vs Reese 6

Sandusky 24 vs Caro 0

Bad Axe 44 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 28

Vassar 35 vs Memphis 0

 

WEEK 9

Detroit Lincoln-King 38 vs Memphis 7

Ubly 41 vs Montrose 15

Harbor Beach 17 vs Beal City 8

Marlette 40 vs Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0

Sandusky 42 vs Unionville-Sebewaing 14

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 24 vs Bad Axe 14

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

8-2-2: Ubly 62 vs Burton Bentley 8

8-2-2: Harbor Beach 28 vs Marlette 0

7-3-2: Cass City 28 vs Sandusky 0

 

DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

8-2-2: Ubly 35 vs Harbor Beach 14

 

REGIONAL FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)

8-2: Ubly 41 vs Ithaca 20

 

STATE SEMI-FINALS

D8: Ubly 24 vs Beal City 6

 

DIVISION 8 STATE FINALS 

SATURDAY 11/25 at 10am at FORD FIELD

Ubly 21 vs Ottawa Lake Whiteford 6

 

 

On Air Now

Venetia
Venetia
10:00am - 3:00pm
Regular Programming

Weather

Facebook