Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Northern Michigan Football League - 2023

See more about your team by clicking the team name below their logo!

                   Cheboygan          Grayling              Kingsley

     Ogemaw Heights                             Traverse City St Francis

 

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

LEGENDS DIVISION

TEAM

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL WINS TOTAL LOSSES PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

OGEMAW HEIGHTS

(7-3)

4 0 9 2 51.5 5 9

KINGSLEY

(7-3)

3 1 12 2 50.944 6 3

TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS

(13-1)

2 2 4 5 34.139 7 19

GRAYLING

(2-7)

1 3 6 4 38.903 6 17

CHEBOYGAN

(3-6)

0 4 1 8 22.681 5 53

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Grayling 36 vs Roscommon 22

Traverse City St. Francis 41 vs Charlevoix 40 (OT)

Kingsley 46 vs Reed City 12

Gladwin 42 vs Ogemaw Heights 28 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Lake City 48 vs Cheboygan 15

 

WEEK 2

Gaylord 42 vs Kingsley 39

Ogemaw Heights 60 vs Grayling 33

Lawton 38 vs Traverse City St. Francis 6

Sault Ste. Marie 26 vs Cheboygan 0

 

WEEK 3

Ogemaw Heights 56 vs Traverse City St. Francis 17

Kingsley 50 vs Cheboygan 7

Grayling 35 vs Elk Rapids 14

 

WEEK 4

Ogemaw Heights 50 vs Cheboygan 0 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Kingsley 64 vs Boyne City 13

Traverse City St. Francis 28 vs Grayling 22

 

WEEK 5

Ogemaw Heights 48 vs Boyne City 0

Kingsley 44 vs Traverse City St. Francis 21

Grayling 37 vs Escanaba 30

Pewamo-Westphalia 44 vs Cheboygan 7

 

WEEK 6

Ogemaw Heights 47 vs Flint Powers Catholic 9

Kingsley 56 vs Grayling 20

Traverse City St. Francis 49 vs Cheboygan 7

 

WEEK 7

Ogemaw Heights 35 vs Kingsley 12 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Grayling 46 vs Kalkaska 6

Boyne City 21 vs Cheboygan 7

Jackson Lumen Christi 35 vs Traverse City St. Francis 0

 

WEEK 8

Ogemaw Heights 28 vs Standish-Sterling 0 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Kingsley 65 vs Comstock Park 12

Grayling 42 vs Cheboygan 0

 

WEEK 9

Ogemaw Heights 21 vs Almont 7

Kingsley 58 vs Sparta 8

Grayling 39 vs Lake City 8

Cheboygan 29 vs Benzie Central 25

Traverse City St. Francis 27 vs Muskegon Catholic Central 0

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

5-1-1: Ogemaw Heights 28 vs Gladwin 23

6-1-2: Kingsley 61 vs Mason County Central 12

7-1-1: Charlevoix 31 vsTraverse City St. Francis 7

6-1-1: Negaunee 47 vs Grayling 34

 

DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

5-1-1: Kingsford 19 vs Ogemaw Heights 14

6-1-2: Kingsley 37 vs Manistee 18

 

REGIONAL FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)

6-1: Kingsley 51 vs Gladstone 27

 

STATE SEMI-FINALS

D6: Kingsley 37 vs Reed City 7

 

DIVISION 6 STATE FINALS

SATURDAY 11/25 at 4:30pm at FORD FIELD

Kingsley 38 vs Almont 24

 

See more about your team by clicking the team name below their logo!

        Boyne City       Charlevoix         Elk Rapids      Benzie Central

                                         Oscoda                            Tawas

 

 

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

LEADERS DIVISION

TEAM

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL WINS TOTAL LOSSES PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

CHARLEVOIX

(8-2)

5 0 9 2 40.347 7 9

BENZIE CENTRAL

(4-7)

4 1 5 5 30.556 7 25

BOYNE CITY

(9-1)

3 2 5 5 34.222 6 T25

ELK RAPIDS

(6-4)

2 3 4 5 25.111 6 43

OSCODA

(4-5)

1 4 3 6 20.889 7 T44

TAWAS AREA

(2-7)

0 5 1 8 15.264 7 55

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Benzie Central 47 vs Elk Rapids 26

Tawas 14 vs Pinconning 7 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Houghton Lake 34 vs Oscoda 6 (HIGHLIGHTS)

Boyne City 12 vs Standish-Sterling 7

Traverse City St. Francis 41 vs Charlevoix 40

 

WEEK 2

Hudson 20 vs Benzie Central 14

Mancelona 52 vs Tawas 20

Charlevoix 44 vs Oscoda 6

Boyne City 57 vs Elk Rapids 14

 

WEEK 3

Charlevoix 26 vs Boyne City 13

Frankfort 27 vs Benzie Central 20

Johannesburg-Lewiston 8 vs Tawas 7

Oscoda 34 vs Mancelona 6

Grayling 35 vs Elk Rapids 14

 

WEEK 4

Charlevoix 50 vs East Jordan 6

Benzie Central 48 vs Tawas 21

Kingsley 64 vs Boyne City 13

Elk Rapids 30 vs Oscoda 0

 

WEEK 5

Charlevoix 29 vs Benzie Central 12

Ogemaw Heights 48 vs Boyne City 0

Elk Rapids 41 vs Mancelona 0

Oscoda 38 vs Tawas 23 

 

WEEK 6

Charlevoix 30 vs Elk Rapids 7

Benzie Central 31 vs Boyne City 24

Oscoda 52 vs Harbor Springs 7

Frankfort 49 vs Tawas 7 (HIGHLIGHTS)

 

WEEK 7

Charlevoix 64 vs Mancelona 14 

Benzie Central 46 vs Oscoda 14

Boyne City 21 vs Cheboygan 7

Elk Rapids 50 vs Tawas 14

 

WEEK 8

Benzie Central 28 vs Maple City Glen Lake 14

Elk Rapids 55 vs Harbor Springs 14

Boyne City 28 vs Oscoda 0

Charlevoix 44 vs Tawas 7

 

WEEK 9

Charlevoix 51 vs Calumet 6

Cheboygan 29 vs Benzie Central 25

Boyne City 62 vs Tawas 6 (HIGHLIGHTS)

East Jordan 20 vs Elk Rapids 0

Frankfort 13 vs Oscoda 0

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

7-1-1: Charlevoix 31 vs Traverse City St. Francis 7

7-1-1: Menominee 50 vs Benzie Central 14

6-1-1: Gladstone 28 vs Boyne City 7

 

DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

7-1-1: Menominee 50 vs Charlevoix 14

 

See more about your team by clicking the team name below their logo!

 East Jordan      Frankfort        Harbor Springs    Joburg-Lewiston

                       Glen Lake                        Mancelona

 

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

LEGACY DIVISION

TEAM

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES TOTAL WINS TOTAL LOSSES PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

EAST JORDAN

(6-5)

5 0 8 2 38.528 8 12

FRANKFORT

(8-2)

4 1 7 3 32.75 8 21

MAPLE CITY GLEN LAKE

(3-6)

3 2 5 5 27.861 8 28

MANCELONA

(1-8)

2 3 3 6 20.528 8

41

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON

(1-8)

1 4 2 6 15.5 8 53

HARBOR SPRINGS

(0-9)

0 5 0 8 10.708 7 59

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Maple City Glen Lake 34 vs Manton 18

Frankfort 38 vs Mancelona 8

East Jordan 43 vs Manistique 20

Johannesburg-Lewiston 26 vs Harbor Springs 6

 

WEEK 2

East Jordan 52 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 6

Frankfort 28 vs Maple City Glen Lake 15

Burton Bentley 40 vs Harbor Springs 22

Mancelona 52 vs Tawas 20

 

WEEK 3

Frankfort 27 vs Benzie Central 20

East Jordan 43 vs Kalkaska 12

Johannesburg-Lewiston 8 vs Tawas 7

Oscoda 34 vs Mancelona 6

Maple City Glen Lake 36 vs Harbor Springs 14

 

WEEK 4

Frankfort 55 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 0

Charlevoix 50 vs East Jordan 6

Maple City Glen Lake 16 vs Kalkaska 6

Mancelona 12 vs Harbor Springs 0

 

WEEK 5

Frankfort 54 vs Harbor Springs 0

East Jordan 26 vs Maple City Glen Lake 3

Elk Rapids 41 vs Mancelona 0

 

WEEK 6

Frankfort 49 vs Tawas 7 

East Jordan 54 vs Mancelona 20

Sault Ste. Marie 50 vs Maple City Glen Lake 7

Kalkaska 41 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 6

Oscoda 52 vs Harbor Springs 7

 

WEEK 7

Fowler 54 vs Frankfort 0

East Jordan 56 vs Harbor Springs 0

Maple City Glen Lake 47 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 8

Charlevoix 64 vs Mancelona 14

 

WEEK 8

East Jordan 38 vs Frankfort 36

Benzie Central 28 vs Maple City Glen Lake 14

Mancelona 30 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 12

Elk Rapids 55 vs Harbor Springs 14

 

WEEK 9

East Jordan 20 vs Elk Rapids 0

Frankfort 13 vs Oscoda 0

Maple City Glen Lake 43 vs Mancelona 28

Manton 36 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston 7

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

8-1-1: Ishpeming 20 vs East Jordan 6

8-1-2: Beal City 42 vs Frankfort 7

8-1-1: Iron Mountain 57 vs Maple City Glen Lake 6

 

 

 

On Air Now

Venetia
Venetia
10:00am - 3:00pm
Regular Programming

Weather

Facebook