Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

2023 SEASON

North Central Thumb League

To see more on your team click the name of your school under their logo

 

 North Huron        Merritt Academy            Peck         BC All Saints 

Carsonville-P. Sanilac   Akron-Fairgrove      Ashley             Caseville

 

 

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

 

STRIPES DIVISION

Team

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS

CONFERENCE LOSSES

TOTAL

WINS

TOTAL

LOSSES

PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

BAY CITY ALL SAINTS

(5-4)

7 0 7 3 30.319 2 13

AKRON-FAIRGROVE

(4-5)

6 1 6 3 26.208 2 18

NEW HAVEN MERRITT ACADEMY

(4-5)

4 3 4 4 20.542 2 30

ASHLEY

(3-6)

4 3 4 5 21.986 2 26

KINDE NORTH HURON

(6-4)

3 4 3 6 17.292 2 35

PECK

(7-3)

2 5 2 7 17.389 2 34

CARSONVILLE-PORT SANILAC

(3-6)

1 6 1 7 10.583 2 47

CASEVILLE

(0-9)

1 6 1 8 12.236 2 44

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Mayville 76 vs Caseville 20

Kingston 62 vs Akron-Fairgrove 0

Brown City 68 vs Peck 8

Capac 51 vs Kinde North Huron 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 22 vs Bay City All Saints 16

Deckerville 68 vs Ashley 0

Dryden 52 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12

 

WEEK 2

Ashley 22 vs New Haven Merrit Academy 0

Peck 54 vs Caseville 44

Bay City All Saints 49 vs Kinde North Huron 0

Akron-Fairgrove 42 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 6

 

WEEK 3

Ashley 52 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 26

Akron-Fairgrove 36 vs Peck 28

Bay City All Saints 58 vs New Haven Merritt Academy 0

Caseville 38 vs Kinde North Huron 12

 

WEEK 4

Akron-Fairgrove 50 vs New Haven Merritt Academy 18

Ashley 52 vs Peck 8

Bay City All Saints 56 vs Caseville 0

Kinde North Huron 44 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 30

 

WEEK 5

Bay City All Saints 74 vs Peck 8

Akron-Fairgrove 46 vs Caseville 40

Kinde North Huron 26 vs Ashley 20

New Haven Merritt Academy 62 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac

 

WEEK 6

Bay City All Saints 63 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 14

Akron-Fairgrove 14 vs Ashley 6

Kinde North Huron 34 vs Peck 28

New Haven Merritt Academy 45 vs Caseville 0

 

WEEK 7

Akron-Fairgrove 36 vs Kinde North Huron 0

Bay City All Saints 66 vs Ashley 0

New Haven Merritt Academy 62 vs Peck 8

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24 vs Caseville 16

 

WEEK 8

Peck 68 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 8

Bay City All Saints 47 vs Akron-Fargrove 6

New Haven Merritt Academy 40 vs Kinde North Huron 20

Ashley 46 vs Caseville 8

 

WEEK 9

Dryden 32 vs Akron-Fairgrove 22

Burton Atherton 58 vs Kinde North Huron 0

Deckerville 74 vs Peck 6 

Brown City 20 vs Bay City All Saints 6

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 35 vs New Haven Merritt Academy 0

Mayville 66 vs Ashley 14

Capac 62 vs Caseville 0

 

REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)

2-2: Marion 64 vs Bay City All Saints 14

 

To see more about your team click the name of your school under their logo

Oakland Christian   Deckerville          Brown City             Kingston

 Burton Atherton        Mayville              Capac                Dryden

 

 

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

STARS DIVISION

TEAM

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES

TOTAL

WINS

TOTAL LOSSES PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION PLAYOFF RANKING

BROWN CITY

(10-2)

7 0 10 1 39.167 1 1

KINGSTON

(9-1)

6 1 9 3 35.611 1 4

DECKERVILLE

(7-4)

5 2 9 3 32.611 2 6

MAYVILLE

(6-3)

4 3 6 3 29.5 1 18

BURTON ATHERTON

(2-6)

3 4 4 4 N/A N/A N/A

AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN

(8-2)

2 5 4 5 26.069 1 26

CAPAC

(3-5)

1 6 2 6 N/A N/A N/A

DRYDEN

(N/A)

0 7 2 7 19.056 1 36

SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Kingston 62 vs Akron-Fairgrove 0

Mayville 76 vs Caseville 20

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 22 vs Bay City All Saints 16

Deckerville 68 vs Ashley 0

Capac 51 vs Kinde North Huron 0

Brown City 68 vs Peck 6

Dryden 52 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12

 

WEEK 2

Deckerville 56 vs Capac 6

Kingston 48 vs Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6

Brown City 66 vs Dryden 0

Mayville 24 vs Burton Atherton 22

 

WEEK 3

Deckerville 76 vs Dryden 0

Brown City 38 vs Kingston 20

Mayville 32 vs Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 28

Burton Atherton 14 vs Capac 6

 

WEEK 4

Brown City 46 vs Deckerville 28 

Mayville 48 vs Dryden 0

Kingston 56 vs Burton Atherton 22

Auburn Hills Oakland Christion 30 vs Capac 28

 

WEEK 5

Kingston 58 vs Dryden 0

Brown City 38 vs Burton Atherton 16

Mayville 16 vs Capac 14

Deckerville 44 vs Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 30

 

WEEK 6

Burton Atherton 36 vs Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 30 

Brown City 60 vs Mayville 0

Capac 47 vs Dryden 32

Kingston 34 vs Deckerville 22

 

WEEK 7

Brown City 28 vs Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 13

Kingston 48 vs Capac 8

Deckerville 44 vs Mayville 6

Burton Atherton 52 vs Dryden 0

 

WEEK 8

Brown City 20 vs Capac 0

Kingston 38 vs Mayville 14

Deckerville 42 vs Burton Atherton 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 55 vs Dryden 22

 

WEEK 9

Deckerville 74 vs Peck 6

Burton Atherton 58 vs Kinde North Huron 0

Dryden 32 vs Akron-Fairgrove 22

Brown City 20 vs Bay City All Saints 6

Mayville 66 vs Ashley 14

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 35 vs New Haven Merritt Academy 0

Capac 62 vs Caseville 0

Adrian Lenawee Christian 48 vs Kingston 28

 

REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)

1-3: Brown City 22 vs Carson City-Crystal 14

1-3: Kingston 46 vs Merrill 6

2-3: Deckerville 46 vs Morrice 40

 

REGIONAL FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)

1-3: Kingston 26 vs Brown City 0

2-3: Deckerville 34 vs Portland St. Patrick 32

 

STATE SEMI-FINALS

D1: Martin 42 vs Kingston 34

D2: Adrian Lenawee Christian 42 vs Deckerville 14

 

 

 

On Air Now

Venetia
Venetia
10:00am - 3:00pm
Regular Programming

Weather

Facebook