Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Big North Conference: 2023 SEASON

See more information on your team by clicking the school name below their logo

               

                   Alpena             Gaylord          Petoskey            Cadillac 

 

 

            ESCANABA                    MARQUETTE           SAULT STE. MARIE

 

 

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS

 

Team  

(2022 Record)

CONFERENCE WINS CONFERENCE LOSSES

TOTAL

WINS

TOTAL LOSSES PLAYOFF POINTS DIVISION

PLAYOFF RANKING

GAYLORD

(6-4)

6 0 11 1 66.569 3 6

MARQUETTE

(3-6)

5 1 5 4 49.667 3 25

PETOSKEY

(3-6)

4 2 6 5 47.389 3 27

CADILLAC

(5-5)

3 3 4 5 42.944 3 37

SAULT STE. MARIE

(6-3)

2 4 5 4 39.611 4 37

ESCANABA

(2-7)

1 5 2 7 29.278 4 48

ALPENA

(1-8)

0 6 1 8 21.722 3 57

 SCOREBOARD

WEEK 1

Midland 20 vs Cadillac 17 (OT)

Petoskey 32 vs Ludington 14

Alpena 34 vs Flint Powers Catholic 33

Gaylord 13 vs Traverse City West 7

Escanaba 40 vs Calumet 13

Gladstone 37 vs Marquette 7

Sault Ste. Marie 49 vs St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0

 

WEEK 2

Gaylord 42 vs Kingsley 39

Sault Ste. Marie 26 vs Cheboygan 0

Bay City Western 26 vs Petoskey 6

Marquette 49 vs Alpena 0

Cadillac 43 vs Escanaba 36

 

WEEK 3

Cadillac 14 vs Sault Ste. Marie 7

Petoskey 50 vs Escanaba 0

Sanford Meridian 26 vs Alpena 20 (OT)

Gaylord 37 vs Marquette 16 

 

WEEK 4

Cadillac 53 vs Alpena 23

Gaylord 9 vs Petoskey 0

Sault Ste. Marie 21 vs Escanaba 0

 

WEEK 5

Gaylord 35 vs Cadillac 14

Marquette 28 vs Sault Ste. Marie 7

Petoskey 56 vs Alpena 0

Grayling 37 vs Escanaba 30

 

WEEK 6

Gaylord 50 vs Alpena 6

Petoskey 36 vs Cadillac 21

Marquette 38 vs Escanaba 20

Sault Ste. Marie 50 vs Maple City Glen Lake 7

 

WEEK 7

Marquette 21 vs Petoskey 20

Cadillac 28 vs Richland Gull Lake 7

Sault Ste. Marie 21 vs Alpena 6

Gaylord 38 vs Escanaba 8

 

WEEK 8

Gaylord 24 vs Jackson Lumen Christi 21

Petoskey 27 vs Sault. Ste Marie 7

Escanaba 28 vs Alpena 25

Marquette 28 vs Cadillac 13

 

WEEK 9

Gaylord 20 vs Sault Ste. Marie 8

Kingsford 46 vs Marquette 11

Clare 28 vs Petoskey 14

Reed City 27 vs Cadillac 14

Gladstone 30 vs Escanaba 0

St. Johns 28 vs Alpena 13

 

DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

3-1-1: Gaylord 28 vs Bay City Western 8

3-1-1: Petoskey 26 vs Marquette 7

 

DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)

3-1-1: Gaylord 23 vs Petoskey 14

 

REGIONAL FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)

3-1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 33 vs Gaylord 7

 

 

 

 

 

On Air Now

Venetia
Venetia
10:00am - 3:00pm
Regular Programming

Weather

Facebook